[ directions ]   [ subscriptions ]     Wed Feb 19, 2020

  First XI Home

1st XI team 2nd XI team 3rd XI team 4th XI team

         

 Main Menu


Second XI Navigation  First XI menu
  Latest Match Reports:


 

 

 

 

Click here to see details at play-cricket.com

 
 
         
  Weekend Teams

1st XI team 2nd XI team 3rd XI team 4th XI team

         

 Main Menu


Second XI Navigation  First XI menu
   

 
 
         

  Team Photos

1st XI team 2nd XI team 3rd XI team 4th XI team

         

 Main Menu


Second XI Navigation  First XI menu
 

 

March Saturday 1st Xl 2019

Back row (from l to r):

Harry Vaheesan (coach), Andrew George, Adam Conyard, Sam Clarke, Ben Pyle, James Hilliard, Ruwan Pitigala, Norman Topliss (scorer)

Front Row (from l to r): Shardul Brahmbhatt, Brandon Phillips, Tyler Phillips (capt),           Andy Wright, Saranga Rajaguru.

 


 
 
         
  Fixtures

1st XI team 2nd XI team 3rd XI team 4th XI team

         

 Main Menu


Second XI Navigation  First XI menu
  First Xl fixtures
1st Xl fixtures 2020  
         
APRIL         SPONSOR
11 Sat Downham Town Friendly home 12:00pm  
18 Sat Inter-club match Friendly home 12:30pm  
19 Sun Burghley Park Friendly home 12:30pm  
25 Sat Ramsey Whitings League home 12:00pm Bowsers
26 Sun Market Deeping Rutland League home 12:30pm  
         
MAY          
02 Sat Cambridge 2nd XI Whitings League away 12:00pm  
03 Sun Oundle Town Rutland League away 1:00pm  
09 Sat Foxton Whitings League home 12:00pm  
10 Sun Barnack Rutland League away 1:00pm  
16 Sat Histon Whitings League home 12:00pm  
17 Sun King's Keys Rutland League home 1:00pm  
23 Sat St Ives & Warboys Whitings League away 12:00pm  
24 Sun Wisbech Town Rutland League away 1:00pm  
30 Sat Cambridge St Giles Whitings League home 12:00pm  
31 Sun NO GAME        
         
JUNE          
06 Sat Stamford  Whitings League away 12:00pm  
07 Sun Market Deeping Rutland League away 12:30pm  
13 Sat Eaton Socon Whitings League away 12:00pm  
14 Sun Burghley Park Rutland League away 1:00pm  
20 Sat Wisbech  Whitings League home 12:00pm Julia Morley
21 Sun NO GAME Rutland League away 1:00pm  
27 Sat Cambridge 2nd XI Whitings League home 12:00pm  
28 Sun Barnack Rutland League home 1:00pm  
         
JULY          
04 Sat Histon Whitings League away 12:00pm  
05 Sun Uffington Rutland League home 1:00pm  
11 Sat Foxton Whitings League away 12:00pm  
12 Sun Grantham Rutland League home 12:30pm  
18 Sat Ramsey Whitings League away 12:30pm  
19 Sun Peterborough Rutland League home 1:00pm  
25 Sat St Ives & Warboys Whitings League home 12:00pm Andrew Wright Carpentry
26 Sun Uffington Rutland League away 1:00pm  
         
AUGUST          
01 Sat Cambridge St Giles Whitings League away 12:00pm  
02 Sun NO GAME        
08 Sat Eaton Socon Whitings League home 12:00pm  
09 Sun Grantham Rutland League away 1:00pm  
15 Sat Stamford Whitings League home 12:00pm David Wright
16 Sun King's Keys Rutland League away 12:30pm  
22 Sat Wisbech Whitings League away 12:00pm  
23 Sun Peterborough Rutland League home 10:30am  
29 Sat Semi-final Whitings League   12:00pm  
30 Sun MTCC Family Fun Day     10:00am  
         
SEPT          
05 Sat Final Whitings T20   12:00pm  
06 Sun Oundle Rutland League home 12:30pm  
12 Sat NO GAME        
13 Sun Wisbech Rutland League home 12:30pm  
         
         

 
 
         
 

1st XI team 2nd XI team 3rd XI team 4th XI team

         
         
         
Pat Ringham 2009-18 all rights reserved

Web design by Chris Ley Webs