[ directions ]   [ subscriptions ]     Mon Jun 24, 2019

  Fourth XI Home

1st XI team 2nd XI team 3rd XI team 4th XI team

         

 Main Menu


Fourth XI Navigation  Fourth XI menu
  Latest Match Reports:


4th XI v Wisbech 4thXI
Saturday,
June22

Still seeking their first win of the season, the 4th XI lost by 99 runs away to Wisbech 4th XI.

The home side posted a healthy total of 154-9, with strike partners Phil Goodfellow (3-20) and Harry Gowler (3-12) doing the early damage for March.

But in reply only three visiting batsmen managed to reach double figures as they were dismissed for 55.

Wisbech 4th XI 154-9, 40 overs (Harry Gowler 3-12, Phil Goodfellow 3-20), March 4th XI 55 all out, 27.5 overs.

Man of the Match:

Skipper's verdict:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Click here to see details at play-cricket.com

 
 
         
  Weekend Teams

1st XI team 2nd XI team 3rd XI team 4th XI team

         

 Main Menu


Fourth XI Navigation  Fourth XI menu
  4th XI Bank Holiday Team
Saturday, June 22 (CCA Jnr Lge Div 4N))  
4th XI v Wisbech 4th XI, away
Players meet: 12:15pm. Start 1:30pm
 
Rob Pooley
Andy Woodard
Hadleigh Kirby
Luke Fage
Jamie Redden
Phil Goodfellow
Emma Alterton
Kian Pooley
Harry Gowler
Stephen Wallis
Neil Alger
 
 
 
 

4th XI BH Team

Bank Holiday Team

 
 
         

  Team Photos

1st XI team 2nd XI team 3rd XI team 4th XI team

         

 Main Menu


Fourth XI Navigation  Fourth XI menu
 

Fourt XI team names

4th Xl,  2018

Back row (from l to r):

Rob Pooley, Simon Bradshaw, Emma Alterton (capt), Hadleigh Kirby, Stephen Wallis.

 

Front Row (from l to r): Bobby Cox, Callum Duncan, Bradley Harper, Hannah Lemmon,
Neil Alger.

------


 
 
         
  Fixtures

1st XI team 2nd XI team 3rd XI team 4th XI team

         

 Main Menu


Fourth XI Navigation  Fourth XI menu
  4th XI Fixtures
4th Xl fixtures 2019
       
MAY        
04 Sat NO GAME      
11 Sat Chippenham  CCA Jnr Lge Div 4N home 1:30pm
18 Sat NO GAME      
25 Sat NO GAME      
       
JUNE        
01 Sat St Ives 3rd XI CCA Jnr Lge Div 4N home 1:30pm
08 Sat Abbots Ripton CCA Jnr Lge Div 4N away 1:30pm
15 Sat NO GAME      
22 Sat Wisbech 4th XI CCA Jnr Lge Div 4N away 1:30pm
29 Sat Willingham CCA Jnr Lge Div 4N home 1:30pm
       
JULY        
06 Sat Over 2nd XI CCA Jnr Lge Div 4N away 1:30pm
13 Sat Milton 3rd XI CCA Jnr Lge Div 4N home 1:30pm
20 Sat Telugu Association CCA Jnr Lge Div 4N away 1:30pm
27 Sat Cottenham 2nd XI CCA Jnr Lge Div 4N home 1:30pm
       
AUGUST        
03 Sat Sutton 2nd XI CCA Jnr Lge Div 4N away 1:30pm
10 Sat Wilburton 3rd XI CCA Jnr Lge Div 4N away 1:30pm
17 Sat Burwell 3rd XI CCA Jnr Lge Div 4 N home 1:30pm
24 Sat Isleham 2nd XI CCA Jnr Lge Div 4 N home 1:30pm
31 Sat Haddenham CCA Jnr Lge Div 4N away 1:30pm
       
       

 
 
         
 

1st XI team 2nd XI team 3rd XI team 4th XI team

         
         
         
Pat Ringham 2009-18 all rights reserved

Web design by Chris Ley